photo 'WHY DIDN'T THEY ASK EVANS?'
Dir: Hugh Laurie
DP: Mika Orasmaa FSC


TV Drama & Comedy

contact:
Jackie Alexander: 0203 696 4600


WHY DIDN'T THEY ASK EVANS?
Dir: Hugh Laurie
DP: Mika Orasmaa FSC
Mammoth / Britbox
Prod: Claire Jones
Camera Operator




THE LARKINS XMAS SPECIAL
Dir: Robin Sheppard
DP: Darran Bragg
Objective Fiction / ITV
Prod: Serena Cullen
Camera Operator


DALGLIESH
'A Taste For Death'
Dir: Lisa Clarke
DP: Ian Moss
New Pictures / C5
Prod: Georgie Fallon
Camera Operator


GRANTCHESTER 6
Dir: Jermain Julien
DP: Mark Waters
Kudos
Prod: Richard Cookson
Steadicam


WHITSTABLE PEARL
Dir: Chanya Button
DP: Vanessa Whyte
Mignonette Productions
Prod: Guy Hescott
B Camera & Steadicam dailies


AFTER EVER AFTER 'HANSEL & GRETEL'
Dir: Dan Zeff
DP: Rob Kitzmann
King Bert / Sky
Prod: Adam Browne
LP: Nathalie Tanner
Steadicam


DAVE CHAPELLE 2020 European Tour
Dir: Stan Lathan
DP: Damian Daniel
Pilot Boy Productions Inc.
Prod: Delmar Washington
LP: Garen Thomas
Camera Operator


INDUSTRY
Dir: Tinge Krishnan
DP: Catherine Derry
BadWolf / HBO
Prod: Lee Thomas
LP: Sarah Dibsdail
A Camera & Steadicam dailies


THE SISTER
Dir: Niall MacCormick
DP: Ben Wheeler
Euston Films
Prod: Jonathan Curling
LP: Louisa Rawlins
B Camera & Steadicam dailies


A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES Season 2
Dir: Farren Blackburn
DP: Adam Etherington BSC
BadWolf
Prod: Edoardo Ferretti
LP: Kathy Nettleship
B Camera & Steadicam


WHITE LINES
Dir: Nick Hamm
DP: Martin Fuhrer BSC
White Lines LTD.
Prod: Chris Croucher
Camera & Steadicam GB Unit


BEHIND HER EYES
Dir: Erik Richter Strand
DP: Felix Wiedemann BSC
BHE LTD.
Prod: Eliza Mellor
Steadicam


THE RELUCTANT LANDLORD Season 2
Dir: David Saint
DP: Alistair Upcraft
CPL/Ranga Bee
Prod: Jane Bell
Steadicam


THE ROOK additional photography 2019
Dir: Dean Byfield

DP: Oliver Curtis BSC
Checkmate Productions Ltd.
Prod: Steve Clark-Hall
A Camera & Steadicam


WILD BILL
Dir: Annie Griffin
DP: Mick Coulter BSC
Shiver / ITV
Prod: Peter McAleese
Steadicam dailies


VICTORIA Series 3
Dir: Delyth Thomas
DP: Andy McDonnell
Mammoth Screen
Prod: Sarah Lewis
B Camera & Steadicam dailies


THE ROOK
Dir: Rebecca Johnson / Sunu Gonera
DP: David Raedeker / Oliver Curtis BSC
Checkmate Productions Ltd.
Prod: Steve Clark-Hall
A Camera & Steadicam dailies


GRANTCHESTER Series 4
Dir: Stewart Svaasand
DP: David Rom
Kudos
Prod: Richard Cookson
Line Prod: Rhian Griffiths
Steadicam


MOTHERFATHERSON
Dir: James Kent
DP: David Luther
BBC Grafton House Productions
Prod: Lisa Osbourne
Line Prod: Lorraine Goodman
Steadicam


ZAPPED Series 3
Dir: David Lambert
DP: Pete Rowe
Baby Cow Productions
Prod: Candidia Julian-Jones
Line Prod: Rebecca Kerley
Steadicam


A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES
Dir: Alice Troughton / Sarah Walker
DP: Christophe Nuyens / Petra Korner
BadWolf
Prod: Dominic Barlow
Line Prod: Kathy Nettleship
B Camera & Steadicam dailies


THE KEITH & PADDY PICTURE SHOW
Dir: Jamie Deeks
DP: Pete Rowe
Talkback
Prod: Dan Johnston
Line Prod: Rachel Alabaster
Steadicam


BODYGUARD
Dir: Thomas Vincent
DP: John Lee BSC
World Productions
Prod: Priscilla Parish
Line Prod: Tina Pawlik
Camera Operator Eps. 1, 2, 3


CHEWING GUM Series 2
Dir: Simon Neal
DP: Rob Kitzmann
Retort
Prod: John Pocock / Michaela Coel
Line Prod: Rachel Alabaster
B Camera


EPISODES Series 5
Dir: Jeffrey Klarik
DP: Rob Kitzmann
Hat Trick
Exec Prod: Jimmy Mulville
Line Prod: Mark Kinsella
B Camera & Steadicam


UNDERCOVER
Dir: James Hawes / Jim O'Hanlon
DP: Chris Seager BSC / Stephan Pehrsson BSC
BBC
Prod: Richard Stokes
Line Prod: Jacquie Glanville
A Camera & Steadicam dailies


LOVE NINA
Dir: SJ Clarkson
DP: Balazs Bolygo BSC HSC
See Saw Films - BBC
Prod: Derrin Schlesinger
Line Prod: Chris Lahr
B Camera & Steadicam Operator


POLDARK Series 2
Dir: Charles Palmer
DP: Sergio Delgado
Mammoth Screen - BBC
Prod: Margaret Mitchell
Line Prod: Roopesh Parekh
B Camera Operator


OBSESSION - DARK DESIRES 3
Dir: Richard Turley
DP: Paul Wood-Walker
October Films
Prod: Herewood Pelling
Line Prod: Andy Pearson
B Camera Operator


AND THEN THERE WERE NONE
Dir: Craig Viveiros
DP: John Pardue BSC
Mammoth Screen - BBC
Prod: Abi Bach
Line Prod: Roopesh Parekh
Steadicam Operator




BROADCHURCH 2
Kudos
Dir: Mike Barker
DP: John Conroy
Line Prod: Chris Ballantyne
B Camera & Steadicam Operator


HOLBY CITY
BBC
Dir: Jamie Annett
DP: Andrew Johnson
Prod: Darren Guthrie
Steadicam


GLUE
Eleven
Dir: Olly Blackburn
DP: Ula Pontikos BSC
Prod: Joel Wilson
Steadicam / Crane Operator


ALT
Mammoth Screen
Dir: Benjamin Caron
DP: Duncan Telford

Prod: Toby Welch
Steadicam


SIBLINGS
Bwark Productions
Dir: Dan Zeff
DP: Rob Kitzmann
Prod: Phil Gilbert
Steadicam


GAME OF THRONES IV
Fire & Blood Productions
Dir: Alex Graves DP: Anette Haellmigk

Prod: Chris Newman, Greg Spence
C Camera / Steadicam


THE MIDNIGHT BEAST Series 2
BBC
Dir: Al Campbell DP: Ben Wheeler
Prod: James Dean
Steadicam


MOONFLEET
Black Beard Productions
Dir: Andy De Emmony DP: Kieran McGuigan
Prod: Dan McCulloch
Steadicam


EPISODES Series 3
Hat Trick
Dir: Iain B MacDonald
DP: Rob Kitzmann
B Camera / Steadicam


HOLBY CITY
BBC
Dir: Henry Mason
DP: Gordon Hicke
Steadicam


MR. SLOANE
Big Talk
Dir: Robert Weide
DP: Ben Wheeler
Steadicam


THE WRONG MANS
BBC
Dir: Jim Field Smith
DP: Rob Kitzmann
Steadicam


BIG BAD WORLD
Objective Productions
Dir: Sandy Johnson
DP: Ben Wheeler
Steadicam


FOYLES WAR – Series 8
FWAR Productions
Dir: Stuart Orme
DP: Gavin Struthers
Steadicam


THE SPA
Tiger Aspect
Dir: Sandy Johnson
DP: Rob Kitzmann
Steadicam


PSYCHOBITCHES
Hat Trick
Dir: Jeremy Dyson
DP: Rob Kitzmann
B Camera


EPISODES 2
Hat Trick
Dir: Jim Field Smith
DP: Rob Kitzmann
Steadicam


CASE SENSITIVE 2
Hat Trick
Dir: John Strickland
DP: Tim Palmer BSC
B Camera / Steadicam


CARDINAL BURNS
Left Bank Pictures
Dir: Ben Taylor
DP: Jamie Cairney

Steadicam


THE FAST SHOW
Baby Cow
Dir: Charlie Higson
DP: Rob Kitzmann
B camera


TOP BOY
Top Boy Prods Ltd.
Dir: Yann Demange
DP: Tat Radcliffe
Steadicam


CAMPUS
Monicker Pictures
Dir: Victoria Pile
DP: Rob Kitzmann
B Camera / Steadicam


EPISODES
Hat Trick
Dir: James Griffiths
DP: Rob Kitzmann
B Camera / Steadicam


BEEN SO LONG
Greenacre Films
Dir: Che Walker
DP: Oliver Curtis
Steadicam


BORGEN
DR Byen/DR Fiktion
Dir: Soren Kragh-Jacobsen
DP: Lasse Frank Johannesen
Steadicam dallies / London Unit


KATY BRAND’S BIG ASS SHOW
Worlds End Television
Dir: Adam Miller
DP: Ben Wheeler


THE INBETWEENERS Series 2
Bwark Productions
Dir: Ben Palmer
DP: Jamie Cainey


THE SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL series 2
Tiger Aspect Productions
Dir: Fraser MacDonald, Peter Lydon
DP: Gavin Struthers


BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE
Dir: Gareth Carrivick
DP: Rob Kitzmann



THE INBETWEENERS Series 1
Bwark Productions
Dir: Gordon Anderson
DP: Jim O’Donnell


THIEVES LIKE US
BBC Comedy
Dir: Ben Kellett
DP: Rob Kitzmann


THAT MITCHELL & WEBB LOOK Series 2
BBC
Dir: David Kerr
DP: Rob Kitzmann


HOLBY CITY
BBC
Dir: James Henry
DP: Gavin Struthers


HOLBY CITY
BBC
Dir: Sarah O’Gorman
DP: David Schwartz


HOLBY CITY
BBC
Dir: James Strong
PM: Pippa Baddeley


WAKING THE DEAD
BBC
Dir: Robert Bierman
DP: Mike Spragg


RUDDY HELL, IT’S HARRY & PAUL
TIGER ASPECT
Dir: Tristram Shapeero
DP: Rob Kitzmann


TRIAL & RETRIBUTION XIV
La Plante Productions
Dir: Michael Whyte
DP: Mike Spragg


THAT MITCHELL & WEBB LOOK Series 1
BBC Comedy
Dir: David Kerr
DP: Rob Kitzmann


WAKING THE DEAD
BBC Drama
Dir: David Thacker
DP: Mike Spragg


MAN STROKE WOMAN
Talkback Thames
Dir: Ric Cantor
DP: Mike George


VITAL SIGNS
Tiger Aspect
Dir: Renny Rye
DP: Mark Waters


GREENWING 2
Talkback Productions
Dir: Dominic Brigstocke
DP: Rob Kitzmann


DOC MARTIN Buffalo Films
Dir: Ben Bolt
DP: Chris Howard BSC


I’D DO ANYTHING with IAN WRIGHT
BBC /TWI
PM: Peter Pearson


POIROT
LWT
Dir: Paul Unwin
DP: Martin Fuhrer


MURDER CITY
Granada TV
Dir:Ashley Pearce
DP: John Pardue


JEFFREY BERNARD IS UNWELL
Independent Image
Dir: Tom Kinimont


NOWHERE-COURTTIA NEWLAND
Chrysalis
Dir: Alex Harvey
DP: Paul Englefiel


PEAK PRACTICE
Carlton
Dir: Gill Wilkinson
DP: Geoff Healey


JUDGE JOHN DEED
BBC Drama
Dir: Alrick Riley
DP: Mark Waters


LIVERPOOL 1.
Lime Street
Dir: David Innes Edwards
DP:Len Gowing


DINOTOPIA
Hallmark/HBO
Dir: Marco Brambilla
DP: Tony Pierce-Roberts BSC


HEARTS & BONES II
Meridian Productions
Dir: Brian Kirk
DP: Adam Suschitzky


THE VICE
Carlton
Dir: Julian Holmes
DP: Neve Cunningham


LONDON’S BURNING
LWT
Dir: Rob Evans
DP: Mike Spragg


FAT FRIENDS
Yorkshire TV / Tiger Aspect
Dir: Dan Zeff
DP:Alasdair Walker


LADY BEHAVE Seren
Dir: John Malkovich
DP: Felix Schroer


ARABIAN NIGHTS
Dir: Steve Barron
DP: Remi Adefarisan BSC.


RANDALL & HOPKIRK (Deceased)
Ghost
Dir: Mark Mylod
Dir: Rachel Talalay
DP: John Ignatious


ROSIE & JIM
Ragdoll
Dir: Nigel P. Harris
DP: Steve Brind

© 2017 Rupert Power